Computational & Information Systems Lab

See Also

An A-Z listing of our organization is also available.

Lab / Program Staff Directory (145)
NameDivisionTitle
Gagne, David John AIMLMachine Learning Scientist II
Wilde, Keely AIMLStudent Asst III CAS
Becker, Charlie AIMLAssoc Scientist II
Gantos, Gabrielle AIMLAssoc Scientist II
Schreck, John AIMLMachine Learning Scientist I
Anbu Bharathi, Prahalath AIMLIntern
Dennis, John ASAPScientist III
Xu, Haiying ASAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Mickelson, Sheri ASAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Baker, Allison ASAPProj Scientist III
Suresh, Supreeth Madapur ASAPSoft Eng/Prog II
Miller, Cena ASAPSoft Eng/Prog II
Wright, Eric ASAPGrad Res Asst/Post - NE
Pinard, Alexander ASAPVisitor - Casual
Sun, Jian ASAPSoft Eng/Prog II
Read, David CASGSystems Adr I
Ford, Jeff CASGSystems Adr I
Arey, Dale CASGSystems Adr I
McCartney, Brandon CASGSystems Adr I
Nychka, Doug CISLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Pronk, Mary CISLAODEPTAdministrator II
Pouquet, Annick CISLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Rutledge, Gail CISLAODEPTAdministrator I
Katz, Rick CISLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Fisher, Joan CISLAODEPTAdministrator I
Anderson, Bill CISLAODEPTSoft Eng/Prog IV
Moore, Amy CISLAODEPTAdministrator IV
Chapin, Elizabeth CISLAODEPTAdministrator III
New, Gary CISLAODEPTSenior Advisor NWSC
Kamrath, Anke CISLAODEPTNCAR Lab Dir
Hart, Dave CISLAODEPTCISL Division Director
Hauser, Thomas CISLAODEPTCISL Dep Dir
Kailyn, Lily CISLAODEPTCasual - Info Svcs Tech
Lauer, AJ CISLAODEPTHigher Educ Spec III
Cain, Kristi CISLAODEPTAdmin Assistant III
de La Beaujardiere, Jeff CISLAODEPTISD Director
Larson, Lisa CISLAODEPTAdmin Asst III
Overby, Matt CISLAODEPTBudget Analyst II
Peterson, Taysia CISLAODEPTAdmin Assistant II
Ameko, Agbeli CODEEducational Designer I
Do, Virginia CODEHigher Educ Spec II
Craker, Heather CODEIntern
Diamond, Spencer CODEIntern
Chmielowiec, Philip CODEIntern
Quint, Daphne CODEIntern
Liu, Ed CODEIntern
Ammatelli, Joe CODEIntern
Pulido, Francesgladys CODEIntern
Askarzadehfarahani, Mozhgan CODEIntern
Willson, Justin CODEIntern
Morley, James CODEIntern
Johnson, Teagan CODEIntern
Alper, Anil CODEIntern
Hope, Daniel CODEIntern
Reece, Shaniah CODEIntern
Marshall, Emma CODEIntern
Kashgarani, Haniye CODEIntern
Duishebaeva, Sabira CODEIntern
Adisa, 'Joba CODEIntern
Kim, Eliot CODEIntern
Guha, Alina CODEIntern
Wadsworth, Fletcher CODEIntern
Vandyke, Jim COSSECNetwork Eng IV
Kercher, Michael COSSECCheyenne Operations Section Facility Manager
Waterstreet, Mary COSSECAdministrator I
Wasson, Summer COSSECEducation and Multimedia Specialist
Valent, Richard CSGCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Kelly, Rory CSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Ghosh, Siddhartha CSGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Vanderwende, Brian CSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Howard, Daniel CSGSoft Eng/Prog I
Kirk, Ben CSGHPC Consultant IV
Neuman, Brett CSGStudent Asst III CAS
Collins, Nancy DARESCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Raeder, Kevin DARESAssoc Scientist IV
Anderson, Jeffrey DARESSr Scient Sect Head
Johnson, Ben DARESProj Scientist I
Kershaw, Helen DARESSoft Eng/Prog III
Raczka, Brett DARESAssoc Scientist II
Gharamti, Moha DARESScientist II
Smith, Marlee DARESSoft Eng/Prog I
Thrasher, Bridget DASHNCAR Data Stewardship Coordinator
Shih, Chi-Fan DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Dattore, Bob DECSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Schuster, Douglas DECSMgr DECS
Williams, Steve DECSCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Stepaniak, David DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Ji, Zaihua DECSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Cram, Thomas DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Conroy, Riley DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Elahi, Irfan HPCDSECDirector of High-Performance Computing Division (HPCD)
LeFevre, Karla HPCDSECWriter/Editor I
Mendoza, Joseph HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Genty, Marc HSGCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Baker, Jared HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Roberts, Jonathan HSGSoft Eng/Prog II
Knight, Storm HSGSoft Eng/Prog II
Matthews, Benjamin HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Shanks, William HSGHPC Systems Eng III
Shaub, Emma HSGSoft Eng/Prog II
Tillotson, Jenett HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Blaas, John HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Werner, Aric HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Phillips, Clil HSGStudent Asst III CAS
Vaughan, Jeremy ISGCMaintenance Mech
Sullivan, Jerome ISGCMaintenance Worker
Raff, Kenny ISGCMaintenance Mech
Hewey, Jeremy ISGCElectrician
Miller, Joseph ISGCElectrician
Brenner, Scott ISGCMaintenance Mech
Hale, Derek ISGCElectrician
Resendiz, Edgar ISGCElectrician
Flaherty, David RSDSECHelp Desk Technician
Smart, Michelle RSDSECUser Support Spec
Smith, BJ RSDSECWriter/Editor III
Fair, Travis RSDSECHelp Desk Technician
Clements, Avery RSDSECHelp Desk Technician
Nienhouse, Eric SAGESoft Eng/Prog III
Hook, Nathan SAGESoft Eng/Prog III
Grant, Christy SAGESoft Eng/Prog II
Bonnlander, Brian SAGESoft Eng/Prog II
Khan, Saquib SAGESoft Eng/Prog II
Kleespies, Tom SCSGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Wehrheim, Nick SISSECSystems Adr IV
Cote, Ken SISSECSystems Adr III
Orange, Daniel SISSECSystems Adr II
Zavala, Chris SISSECSystems Adr II
Williams, George SWESSoft Eng/Prog IV
Cunning, Jason SWESSoft Eng/Prog III
Vance, David SWESSoft Eng/Prog IV
Metzger, Luis SWESSoft Eng/Prog III
Davis, Kyle SWESSoft Eng/Prog I
Clyne, John VASTSoft Eng/Prog IV
Pearse, Scott VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Paul, Kevin VASTSoft Eng/Prog III
Rehme, Matt VASTSoft Eng/Prog III
Li, Samuel VASTProj Scientist I
Cherukuru, Nihanth VASTProj Scientist I
Jaroszynski, Stanislaw VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Kent, Julia VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Eroglu, Orhan VASTSoft Eng/Prog III
Kootz, Alea VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Sizemore, Michaela VASTSoft Eng/Prog I
Zacharias, Anissa VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Sinclair, Collin VASTStudent Asst II CAS

Quick Facts

NCAR is managed by the nonprofit University Corporation for Atmospheric Research on behalf of NSF and the UCAR university community.

  • NCAR is not a federal agency and its employees are not part of the federal personnel system.
  • Our activities complement those of the federal agencies and we work closely with them.

More about us