Office of The Chief Operating Officer

See Also

An A-Z listing of our organization is also available.

Staff Directory (223)
NameDivisionTitle
Cousins, Morgan LOGLogistics Ops Clerk II
Alipit, Jeff EIPWeb Engineer
Meehl, Marla NETSMgr Hi Perf Network
Moulton, Denise COODEPTExecutive Asst II
Vasilyeva, Anna HESSHESS Specialist II
Werner, Karl ESAManager, Enterprise Software & Applications
Pene, Chrystal FPABudget Analyst I
Dial, Paul NETSNetwork Eng IV
Ryan, Cathy EVENTSAdmin Assistant II
Propes, Alison CONContracts Director
Langemeier, Kelly CIODEPUTYProj Mgr II
Cooper, Leonard MAINTAdministrator II
Harris, Julie NETSTechnician IV
Kinn, Gordon MAINTLead Electric/Mech
Guastella, Susan NETSAdmin Assistant III
Lopez, Lazaro EVENTSAsst Chef
Green, Judy NETSCasual - Other Clerical
Martinez, Mikie NETSNetwork Eng II
Studwell, Gary EIPSystems Adr III
Srinivasan, Janaki ESASoft Eng/Prog III
Green, Belinda NETSBudget Analyst III
Boone, Amy TFAccountant II
Fredrick, Timothy CSPOManager, Office of Information Security
Knoetgen, Chris TFAdmin Assistant III
Torrez, Judy TFAssistant Controller
Winkelman, Shawn CIODEPUTYProj Mgr III
Calvin, Carlye HRCasual - Info Services
Siemsen, Pete NETSNetwork Eng IV
Lujan, Joe LOGMgr Logistics Oper
Miller, Shannon MAINTAdmin Assistant III
Shibao, Teresa NETSNetwork Eng IV
McHugh, Toni TFTravel Audit Spec III
Cisneros, Armando NETSTechnician IV
Martinez, Jerome NETSTechnician IV
Campagnolo, Mary COODEPTCasual - Adm Profl
Colburn, Scot NETSNetwork Eng IV
Johnson, Ruth TFVisitor - Casual
Mumford, Richard NETSTechnician III
Heckel, David MAINTMaintenance Mechanical Lead
Levy, Ilan ESASystems Adr III
Hulsing, Betsy TFProperty Admin
Kepple, Tammy COODEPTAdmin Assistant III
Carr, Laurie HRSr. Benefits Specialist
Bobillo, Serjio MAINTMaintenance Mech
Winterhalder, Thomas MAINTElectrician
Guerrero, Fabian NETSNetwork Eng III
Hernandez, John NETSNetwork Eng IV
Patterson, David FMENGFAC Energy/Elec Eng, Eng Lead
McDaniel, Erin EIPManager, Enterprise Infrastructure & Platforms
Anderson, Bryan NETSNetwork Eng II
Daves, Joel EIPSystems Adr IV
Zhang, Susan ESASoft Eng/Prog III
Harris, Del NETSCasual - Adm Profl
Young, Justin CFODEPTDeputy CFO
Wiley, Bob HESSDirector of Employee and Workplace Safety
Zinsli, Diana CONPcard Specialist
Buss, Peter EIPSystems Adr III
Gumbiner, Ann CONContracts Adr II
Lovell, Rebecca FPAAssistant Director, UCAR Financial Planning & Analysis
Moores, Jessica TFTravel Audit Spec III
Wallis, Ramsey EIPSystems Adr III
Urist, Daniel EIPSystems Adr II
Martinez, Brian EVENTSAsst Chef
Dudley, Clint HESSCasual - Other Clerical
Smith, Neelee EVENTSBanquet Captain
Vanderheiden, Peter ESABusiness Applications Eng
Boyington, Jasen MAINTMaintenance & Facilities Services Operations Manager
Torrez, Martin MAINTGround Maintenance Lead
Martinez, Susannah HESSHESS Technician
August, Bridget TFAdmin Assistant III
Burge, Daniel UESSHelp Desk Technician
Portillo Barron, Fabian EVENTSFood Svc Support
Zhang, Cindy ESASoft Eng/Prog III
Thomas, Cliff COODEPTEnterprise Risk Management Director
Rojas Torres, Carlos NETSNetwork Eng II
Summers, Reed UESSMultimedia Tech
Boone, Beth CONContracts Adr I
Martinez, Paul UESSMultimedia Tech
Herring, Matthew HESSHess Specialist
Torrez, Bert MAINTMaintenance Worker
Jess, Spencer EVENTSFood Svc Generalist
Willson, Frances TRANSPShuttle Driver
Schipper, Gail ESASoft Eng/Prog III
Adams, Lori ESASoft Eng/Prog II
Batterman, Bret UESSMultimedia Tech
Wild, Justin ESASenior Cloud Solutions Analyst
Lee, Justin CONLead Contracts Adr
Breidegam, Jenna FMENGFacilities Project Manager
Golden, Reva HESSHESS Specialist II
Estrada, Rudy ESASystems Adr III
Cross, Benjamin CONContracts Adr II
Stanchfield, Todd LOGImport/Export Lead
Bailey, Kirsten SUSTAINSustainability Coord
Garrison, Renate SSSite Svcs Coord
Albright, Michael FMADMINDep Dir, Facilities Operations
Fox, Alyssa ESACloud Solutions Analyst
Smith, Jason CSPOSystems Security Eng II
Reid, Robert FMADMINFacility Mgt & SAS Dir
Hudson, Joshua CONContracts Adr II
Cozad, Dale ESASoft Eng/Prog III
Webster, Simon CSPOSystems Security Eng III
Cordova, Tom HRSenior HR Partner
Paine, Steven CFODEPTTreasury Manager
Epley, Vicki CONProcurement Asst
Adler, Matt NETSNetwork Eng III
Albrecht, Tom FPABudget Analyst III
Van Sky, Karrey SSSite Svcs Coord
Bell, Brianne HRSr Comp Analyst
Erwin, Lameece HREmployee Relations Mgr
Tamagni, Andrew EIPSystems Adr III
Leach, James TRANSPShuttle Driver
West, Terry TRANSPShuttle Driver
Tavarez, Kelvin UESSMultimedia Tech
Barker, Neil HRChief Human Resources Officer
Raizman, Dean FMBAFacilities Application Support Specialist
Wang, Susan ESASoft Eng/Prog III
James, Carolyn ESACloud Solutions Analyst
Paulk, Jay MAINTElectrician
Cardarelli, Paul MAINTMaintenance Mech
Kaiser, Mary CONSubcontract/Procurement Mgr
Richards, Sarah COODEPTInternal Auditor
Palmer, Brenda ESAQuality Assurance Test Eng
Sierra, Diane HRTotal Rewards Coordinator
Brundege, Sue HRAssistant Director Talent Management
Baker, Tracy HESSAdmin Assistant III
Dobbins, Mason UESSHelp Desk Technician II
Shrake, Nicole CONContracts Adr III
Cozad, Susan EVENTSFood Svc Generalist
Patton, Chris TSSr Tech Security Administrator
Horvey, Bryan LOGLogistics Ops Clerk II
Letourneau, Naomi ESAAssociate Cloud Solutions Analyst
Lyons, Natalie ESASenior HRIS Solutions Analyst
Spires, Katharyne EITDEPTExecutive Asst I
Khoury, Alia CONContracts Adr I
Thomas, Anna CONContracts Manager
Williams, Kate TFAccountant I
Modlin, Daniel FMENGFacilities Project Manager
Swofford, Alisha COODEPTDeputy Director UCAR Operations
Delany, Liam NETSTechnician I
Degnan, Amelia CSPOAdmin Assistant III
Barnes, Kellie CSPOWriter/Editor III
Sharp, Kathie CONLead Contracts Adr
Collins, Buddy NETSTechnician I
Kunnemann, Tamara CFODEPTExecutive Asst I
Baily, Scott NETSVisitor - Casual
Habegger, Christopher MAINTMaintenance Plumber
Walker, Angie FMADMINAdmin Assistant III
Ng, Sylvia EVENTSEvent Services Lead
Damiani, Stefania HRRecruiter
Tsuda, Thao CONContracts Adr I
Bayon, Christopher CONLead Contracts Adr
Hawk, Katie CIODEPUTYProj Mgr I
Carlson, Kimberlee HRSr. Benefits Specialist
Mason, Beth CONContracts Adr II
Ulaszek, Rebecca FMENGFacilities Project Manager
Duncan, Devon HRTalent & Learning Development Specialist
Woelfel, Beverley TFTravel Audit Spec III
Tomsula, Liz EITDEPTAdministrator II
Smith, Erika CFODEPTChief Financial Officer
Madden, Greg EITDEPTChief Information Officer
Neph, David TFAccounts Payable Mgr
Ash, Lori HRTotal Rewards Specialist
Bauters, Jessica COODEPTWriter/Editor III
Dietrich, Alex HRStaff Mentoring Program Lead
Parchman, Shelly TFPayroll Admin
Wilcox, Alejandra COODEPTWriter/Editor II
Price, Natalie TFAccountant III
Baca, Damien NETSTechnician I
Swearengin, Dominique TFTravel Audit Spec III
Erickson, Cornelia TFAccountant III
Garcia, Demi HRComp Analyst
Garrison, Kenneth TRANSPShuttle Driver
Ling, Pam RISKInsurance Specialist
Garcia, Alexander MAINTMaintenance Worker
Weaver, Lori EITDEPTManager, User Experience & Support Services
Harrower, Troy MAINTMaintenance Worker
Starling, Mark MAINTMaintenance Worker
Perman, Heidi HRSenior HR Partner
Swearengin, Devon MAINTMaintenance Worker
Pfenning, Carlene CONContracts Adr II
DeRoia, Diane HRAssistant Director Total Rewards
Wlodek, Alicja CONContracts Adr II
Brooks, Hunter NETSStudent Visitor
Myron-Karels, Meghan HRRecruiter
Rodman, Will UESSHelp Desk Technician
Rhodes, Westley UESSHelp Desk Technician II
Sandoval, Randy TRANSPCasual - Operative
Durakovich Taylor, Ginny HRTalent & Learning Development Specialist
Teng, Yue NETSStudent Visitor
Harms, Joshua HRAdmin Assistant III
Olson, Lucas HRSenior Immigration Specialist
Chestnut, Wayne TSTech Security Spec
Morgan, Macy CSPOSystems Adr II
Honeman, Justin CONContracts Adr I
Dewantini, Demitria CONContracts Adr I
Sheppy, Mike FMENGFacilities Engineer
Piper, Ryan MAINTPainter
Nelson, Molly NETSVisitor - Casual
Jamison, Amanda CFOController
Zoet, Zac CONBuyer II
Dimoh, Patrick HRTalent Acquisition Lead
Montelongo, Josue EVENTSFood Svc Generalist
Manikhavel, Nandhy CIODEPUTYProj Mgr II
Gifford, Davynn EVENTSDishwasher
Nagy, Annamaria TFAccounting Tech II
Warrell, Kathleen EITDEPTData Analytics and Business Intelligence Analyst
Daskam, Jeff EVENTSEvents Svcs Mgr
Sigman, Jack TRANSPShuttle Driver
Wurzel, Michael SUSTAINSustainability Manager
Painter, Abraham CONContracts Adr II
Hsia, Alex NETSVisitor - Casual
Loyd, Susan CONLead Contracts Adr
Espinosa, David EVENTSFood Svc Supv
Owen, Hannah TFAR/Ecommerce Admin
Lamkin, Carlos FPABudget Analyst II
Hallock, Jordan ESAApplications Support Specialist
Dorji, Jigmei TFFinancial Analyst
Kyle, Crystal HRRecruiter
Swartz, Stephen TFAcct Pay/Trav Lead
Fernandez, Daniel EVENTSFood Svc Supv
Waterstreet, Carrie TFAccountant I
Renderman Patrick, Angela HRSenior HR Partner
Jaret, Jessica CONAdmin Assistant III

Quick Facts

NCAR is managed by the nonprofit University Corporation for Atmospheric Research on behalf of NSF and the UCAR university community.

  • NCAR is not a federal agency and its employees are not part of the federal personnel system.
  • Our activities complement those of the federal agencies and we work closely with them.

More about us