Earth Observing Lab

See Also

An A-Z listing of our organization is also available.

Lab / Program Staff Directory (139)
NameDivisionTitle
Lord, Mark AEAeronautical Eng
Rauenbuehler, Steve AEEngineer III
Brown, William APGProj Scientist II
Verstraete, Louis APGTechnician IV
Sobtzak, John APGEngineer III
Bernhardt, Elizabeth APGTechnician II
Romashkin, Pavel APOProj Mgr II
Newbery, Santiago CWIGSystems Adr III
Slaten, Brandon CWIGSystems Adr II
Williams, Jody CWIGSystems Adr III
Russ, Ted CWIGSystems Adr III
Paxton, Mike CWIGSystems Adr II
Clark, Dillon CWIGStudent Asst II CAS
Schwenz, Karl DFSMachine Shop Supv
Bobka, Jeff DFSTechnician IV
Ranson, James DFSMgr Tech Facility
Grow, Vince DFSInstrument Maker II
Foote, Bradley DFSTech Inventory Coord
Smith, Steven DFSInstrument Maker II
Bernatsky, Todd DFSEngineer III
Seger, Tim DFSInstrument Maker II
Zeeck, Sean DFSEngineer I
Neitz, Jack DFSInstrument Maker II
Degarate, Paul DFSInstrument Maker I
Scannell, Janet DMSSoft Eng/Prog III
Cully, Linda DMSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Stringer, Susan DMSSoft Eng/Prog II
Stossmeister, Gregory DMSMgr Tech Facility
Stott, Don DMSSoft Eng/Prog III
Rilling, Bob DMSCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Allison, John DMSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Loehrer, Scot DMSAssoc Scientist III
Echo-Hawk, Linda DMSSoft Eng/Prog II
Johnson, Erik DMSSoft Eng/Prog III
Snyder, Brooks DMSSoft Eng/Prog I
Costanza, Carol DMSAssoc Scientist I
Stafford, Summer DMSSoft Eng/Prog I
Kaheel, Omar DMSStudent Asst III CAS
Choi, Daniel DMSProgrammer Tech
Anand, Tanisha DMSStudent Asst II CAS
Sherman, Rochell EOLADMINAdmin Assistant III
Donovan, Maureen EOLADMINAdministrator II
Verstraete, Marcel EOLADMINProperty/Field Sup Spec
Albright, Gerald EOLADMINCasual - Adm Profl
Metz, Sara EOLADMINAdministrator III
Ballhaus, Amy EOLADMINAdministrator II
Kidd, Patricia EOLADMINAdmin Assistant III
Fladung, Chrissy EOLADMINAdministrator II
Peczkowicz, Kathryn EOLADMINAdministrator I
Baker, Aleta EOLADMINAdmin Assistant II
Sierra, Diane EOLADMINAdmin Assistant III
Ward, Melissa EOLADMINExecutive Asst I
Smith, Jacob EOLADMINStudent Assistant II
Baeuerle, Brigitte EOLAODEPTAsst Dir for Ops
Carbone, Richard EOLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Serafin, Robert EOLAODEPTNCAR Dir Emeritus
Grubisic, Vanda EOLAODEPTNCAR Lab Dir
Rockwell, Alison EOLAODEPTProj Mgr I
Stillwell, Robert EOLAODEPTSoft Eng/Prog II
Beltman, Douglas EOLAODEPTProj Mgr II
Killinger, Molly EOLAODEPTProj Mgr II
Kidd, Brent FLTOPSCasual - Craft Worker
Eagan, Kip FLTOPSCasual - Craft Worker
Morris, Jason FLTOPSChief Aircr Maint
McClain, Scotty FLTOPSChief Pilot & Op Hd
Steinbach, Aaron FLTOPSAircraft Mech
Baker, Lee FLTOPSPilot
LeMay, Boden FLTOPSPilot
Thornton, Matthew FLTOPSFlight Eng/Mechanic
Holden, Kyle INSTTECHTechnician IV
Ta, Hung INSTTECHTechnician III
Allbee, David INSTTECHTechnician III
Zrubek, Kurt INSTTECHEngineer IV
Munnerlyn, John INSTTECHTechnician III
Cowan, John INSTTECHTechnician IV
Freeman, Richard INSTTECHTechnician II
Hock, Terry ISFMGMTEOL Facility Mgr
Oncley, Steven ISFSScientist III
Knudson, Kurt ISFSTechnician IV
Buonome, Daniel ISFSTechnician II
Granger, Gary ISFSESoft Eng/Prog IV
Semmer, Steven ISFSECasual - Engineering
Brownrigg, Rick ISFSESoft Eng/Prog III
Suhr, Isabel ISFSESoft Eng/Prog I
Martin, Charlie ISFSECCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Militzer, John ISFSECCasual - Engineering
Kosciuch, Edward RAFDEPTTechnician III
Maclean, Gordon RAFDEPTCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Wolff, Cory RAFDEPTProj Mgr I
Aquino, Janine RAFDEPTSoft Eng/Prog III
Irwin Jr., William RAFDEPTCasual - Eng Tech
Eads, Penny RAFDEPTCasual - Eng Tech
Raudzens Bailey, Adriana RAFDEPTScientist I
Lussier, Louis RAFDEPTProj Mgr II
Carnes, Joshua RAFDEPTEngineer III
Dewerd, Catherine RAFDEPTSoft Eng/Prog I
Thomas, Taylor RAFDEPTAssoc Scientist I
Ward, Kim RAFDEPTAircraft Mech
Perez-Clifford, Luis RAFDEPTSenior Systems Engineer
Webster, Christopher RAFSESoft Eng/Prog IV
Lee, Wen-Chau RSFSr Scient Sect Head
Ellis, Scott RSFProj Scientist II
Dixon, Michael RSFSoft Eng/Prog IV
Hubbert, John RSFProj Scientist IV
Moore, Jim RSFCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Emmett, Jonathan RSFTechnician IV
Loew, Eric RSFEngineer IV
Weckwerth, Tammy RSFScientist III
Vivekanandan, Jothiram RSFSenior Scientist
Spuler, Scott RSFResearch Eng III
Burghart, Chris RSFSoft Eng/Prog III
Tsai, Peisang RSFEngineer III
Erickson, Richard RSFTechnician II
Hayman, Matthew RSFProj Scientist II
Kay, Junkyung RSFPostdoc Fellow I
Romatschke, Ulrike RSFAssoc Scientist III
Lovell, Lucas RSFTechnician II
Javornik, Brenda RSFSoft Eng/Prog III
Smith, Kina RSFTechnician II
Karboski, Adam RSFEngineer III
Huang, Gwo-Jong RSFVisitor - Casual
Katsampes, Nicholas RSFStudent Asst III CAS
Eret, Turing RSFSoft Eng/Prog III
Beaton, Stuart SCIandINSTEngineer III
Jensen, Jorgen SCIandINSTScientist III
Stith, Jeff SCIandINSTEOL Facility Mgr
Cooper, William SCIandINSTSr Sci Emeritus
Haggerty, Julie SCIandINSTProj Scientist II
Stephens, Britt SCIandINSTSenior Scientist
Reeves, Mike SCIandINSTAssoc Scientist IV
Lauritsen, Dean SNDCasual - Engineering
Tudor, Laura SNDTechnician III
Voemel, Holger SNDScientist III
Arendt, Clayton SNDTechnician III
Paulus, Matthew SNDAssoc Scientist I
Goodstein, Mack SNDEngineer I
Torres Marchand, Jorge SNDIntern
Witte, Jacquelyn SNDAssoc Scientist III
Ortigoza, David SNDEngineer III

Quick Facts

NCAR is managed by the nonprofit University Corporation for Atmospheric Research on behalf of NSF and the UCAR university community.

  • NCAR is not a federal agency and its employees are not part of the federal personnel system.
  • Our activities complement those of the federal agencies and we work closely with them.

More about us

Random Profile

Section Head, RISC