University Corporation for Atmospheric Research

See Also

An A-Z listing of our organization is also available.

UCAR Staff Directory (1366)
NameDivisionTitle
Hurrell, James CGDAOSr Sci Emeritus
Holden, Kyle INSTTECHTechnician IV
Emmons, Louisa CHMWTHSenior Scientist
Kosciuch, Edward RAFDEPTTechnician III
Lord, Mark AEAeronautical Eng
Holzhauer, Vicki ASPCasual - Admin/Cler III
Maclean, Gordon RAFDEPTCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Pearson, Julia AAPAssoc Scientist III
Linden, Seth WSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Flaherty, David USSSECHelp Desk Technician
Cabell, Ryan HAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Lindsay, Keith OSProj Scientist III
Sizer, Tania CPAESSWeb Developer III
Dai, Aiguo HAPProj Scientist III - NE
Mahoney, Bill RALAONCAR Lab Dir
Nychka, Doug CISLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Cousins, Morgan LOGLogistics Ops Clerk II
Ta, Hung INSTTECHTechnician III
Hudson, Mary GEOSPACESr Res Assoc - CAS
Alipit, Jeff ITSDWeb Engineer
Washington, Warren CCRDistinguished Scholar
Johnson, David WSAPCasual - Sci I/II
Moua, Long NETSTechnician III
Lee, Wen-Chau RSFSr Scient Sect Head
Allbee, David INSTTECHTechnician III
Madden, Roland CASSr Sci Emeritus
Scannell, Janet DMSSoft Eng/Prog III
Burek, Tatiana NSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Chen, Dengbo TRANSPCasual - Operative
Meehl, Marla NETSMgr Hi Perf Network
Caron, Julie AMPAssoc Scientist IV
Pan, Laura CHMCLMSenior Scientist
Craig, Cheryl CSEGSoft Eng/Prog III
Moulton, Denise UCARPRESDEPTExecutive Asst II
Kinnison, Douglas CHMCLMProj Scientist IV
Watt, Andrew CHMWTHTechnician IV
Oxelson Ganter, Jennifer UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog III
Roble, Ray GEOSPACESr Sci Emeritus
Yoksas, Tom UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog IV
Torres, Tara COMETProg Coordinator
Fillmore, David JNTSoft Eng/Prog II
Wu, Fei CHMCLMSoft Eng/Prog III - NE
Danabasoglu, Gokhan OSSr Scient Sect Head
Miesch, Mark JCSDASoft Eng/Prog III
Cunning, Gary AAPSoft Eng/Prog IV
De Wijn, Alfred SOLARResearch Eng II
Rosenbloom, Nan CCRProj Mgr II
Lee-Taylor, Julia CHMWTHAssoc Scientist II
Auligne, Thomas JCSDAJCSDA Director
Loft, Richard CISLAODEPTCISL Dep Dir
Deyo, Steven COMETGraphic Artist III
Vasilyeva, Anna HESSHess Specialist
Fan, Yuhong SOLARSr Scient Sect Head
Wiltberger, Michael GEOSPACESenior Scientist
Werner, Karl ITENGIT Eng Mgr
Gettelman, Andrew AMPSenior Scientist
Valent, Richard CSGCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Alberta, Tim COMETAsst Dir IT, Ops, & Prod
Bruintjes, Roelof HAPProj Scientist III
Wang, Wenbin GEOSPACEProj Scientist IV
Pene, Chrystal FPABudget Analyst I
Pronk, Mary CISLAODEPTAdministrator II
Wiener, Gerry WSAPSoft Eng/Prog IV
Walters, Stacy ACOMAOCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Vandenberghe, Francois JCSDAProj Scientist II
Cully, Linda DMSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Fowler, Laura WMRProj Scientist II
Kidd, Brent FLTOPSCasual - Craft Worker
Cervantes, Lara CGDAOAdministrator III
Dills, Patrick COMETAssoc Scientist III
Dial, Paul NETSNetwork Eng IV
Knack, Amy HAOAOInterim Administrator III
Stringer, Susan DMSSoft Eng/Prog II
DiMarco, Marlene CGDAOBudget Analyst I
Ryan, Cathy EVENTSAdmin Assistant II
Martin, Charlie ISFSECCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Smart, Michelle USSSECUser Support Spec
Steiner, Matthias AAPSr Scient Sect Head
Propes, Alison CONSubcontract/Procurement Mgr
Langemeier, Kelly ITDEPTProj Mgr II
Centeno Elliott, Rebecca SOLARProj Scientist II
Heymsfield, Andrew DPMSenior Scientist
Crist, Marlene TRANSPShuttle Driver
Gibson, Sarah SOLARInterim Observatory Dir
Manning, Kevin WMRAssoc Scientist IV
Zrubek, Kurt INSTTECHEngineer IV
Kluzek, Erik TSSSoft Eng/Prog III
Castilleja, Jose CSPOSystems Security Eng III
Tomas, Robert PPCAssoc Scientist III
Fasullo, John CASProj Scientist III
Cooper, Leonard MAINTAdmin Assistant III
Tedesco, Kathy CPAESSCPO Prog Mgr
Hosansky, David COMMUCAR Media Relations
Mendoza, Joseph HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Sherman, Rochell EOLADMINAdmin Assistant III
Sacks, Bill CSEGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Flocke, Frank CHMWTHScientist III
Ge, Ming C3WEAssoc Scientist III
Dumont, Arnaud AAPSoft Eng/Prog IV
Sullivan, Peter DPMSenior Scientist
Edwards, David CHMWTHSr Scient Sect Head
Brady, Esther PPCProj Scientist II
Albo, Dave WSAPSoft Eng/Prog IV
Stolte, Jeffrey RALAOSystems Adr III
Sewell, Scott IGEngineer IV
Nienhouse, Eric SAGESoft Eng/Prog III
McIlvain, Eileen NCARLIBCasual - Admin/Cler I/II
Haupt, Sue Ellen RALAODep Lab Director
Sandoval, Kay ITSSystems Adr II
Page, Elizabeth UCPDIRDirector of Education and Training Center
Ellis, Scott NSAPProj Scientist II
Dye, James DPMSr Sci Emeritus
Harris, Julie ISGBFacilities Tech
Pouquet, Annick CISLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Hills, Alan CHMWTHProj Scientist II
Otto-Bliesner, Bette PPCSr Scient Sect Head
LeMone, Margaret DPMSr Sci Emeritus
Conley, Andrew CHMCLMProj Mgr I
Sharman, Robert AAPProj Scientist IV
Rutledge, Gail CISLAODEPTAdmin Assistant III
Shao, Hui JCSDAProj Scientist II
Bol, Alan COMETProj Scientist II
Ostwald, Jonathan NCARLIBSoft Eng/Prog III
Ponsford, Natalie SciEdAdministrator I
Ammann, Caspar HAPProj Scientist III
Kinn, Gordon MAINTLead Electric/Mech
Goodrich, Lisa AAPProgrammer Tech
White, Keith MAINTPainter
Deierling, Wiebke AAPProj Scientist II
Baeuerle, Brigitte EOLAODEPTAsst Dir for Ops
Ziady, Lara RALAOMultimedia Dev Lead
Bryan, George DPMSr Scient Sect Head
Simmons, Diane RALAOBudget Analyst III
Mearns, Linda RISCWCIASP Dir
Shea, Dennis CASCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Neale, Richard AMPProj Scientist IV
Brown, William APGProj Scientist II
Rasmussen, Roy HAPSr Scient Sect Head
Klemp, Joe WMRSenior Scientist
Weisman, Morris WMRSenior Scientist
Shih, Chi-Fan DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Dennis, John ASAPScientist III
Fisher, Hank NSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Sokolovskiy, Sergey COSMICProj Scientist IV
Schneider, David CASProj Scientist II
Allen, David CPAESSProg Spec III
Newbery, Santiago CWIGSystems Adr III
Chavez, Susan NCAROPSExecutive Asst II
Dunnebecke, Joanne WSAPCasual - Adm Profl
Wang, Wei WMRProj Scientist II
Brown, Barbara JNTSr Res Assoc - CAS
Guastella, Susan NETSAdmin Assistant III
Lopez, Lazaro EVENTSAsst Chef
Jimenez Munoz, Pedro WSAPProj Scientist II
Lotko, William GEOSPACESr Res Assoc - CAS
Hsu, Hsiao-Ming AMPCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Brasseur, Guy ACOMAOInterim NCAR Assoc Dir
Cowie, Jim WSAPSoft Eng/Prog IV
Duda, Michael WMRSoft Eng/Prog IV
Eagan, Kip FLTOPSCasual - Craft Worker
Mauriello, Hanne CPAESSCPAESS Dir
Ziskin, Daniel CHMWTHProj Scientist II
Liu, Hanli GEOSPACESenior Scientist
Beaton, Stuart SCIandINSTEngineer III
Green, Judy NETSCasual - Other Clerical
Jensen, Jorgen SCIandINSTScientist III
Ullmann, Kirk CHMWTHAssoc Scientist III
Yates, David HAPScientist III
Goodrich, Kent AAPCasual - Sci III/IV
Smolarkiewicz, Piotr MMMAOSr Sci Emeritus
Lauritsen, Dean SNDCasual - Engineering
Martinez, Mikie NETSNetwork Eng I
Wright, Lisha TFAccountant III
Genty, Marc HSGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Callaghan, Patrick AMPProj Scientist II
Kleypas, Joanie OSSenior Scientist
Moncrieff, Mitchell AMPSr Res Assoc - CAS
Ying, Zhuming PARCAssoc Scientist III
Lawrence, David TSSSr Scient Sect Head
Prestopnik, Julie AAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Dixon, Michael RSFSoft Eng/Prog IV
Agnona, Silvia CFODEPTBudget and Planning Integrator
Stossmeister, Gregory DMSMgr Tech Facility
Barnes, Tim SciEdOutreach & Training Spec I
Bresch, Jim WMRProj Scientist II
Harris, Heather ITENGSystems Adr IV
Studwell, Gary EITOSystems Adr III
Heiderer, Jan GLOBEWriter/Editor III
Busalacchi, Antonio UCARPRESDEPTUCAR President
Halley Gotway, Cindy RALAOGraphic Artist III
Donovan, Maureen EOLADMINAdministrator II
Srinivasan, Janaki ITENGSoft Eng/Prog III
Landolt, Scott AAPAssoc Scientist IV
Green, Belinda NETSBudget Analyst III
Hunt, Douglas COSMICSoft Eng/Prog IV
Granger, Gary ISFSESoft Eng/Prog IV
Mohling, Tor RALAOSystems Adr IV
Boone, Amy TFAR/Ecommerce Admin
Kelly, Rory CSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Fisher, Paula ASPAdministrator III
Curtis, Laura HRCasual - Admin/Cler III
Fredrick, Timothy ACOMAOSystems Adr IV
Rotunno, Richard DPMSenior Scientist
Chen, Jan-Huey CPAESSProj Scientist II
Ek, Michael JNTRAL Prog Dir
Anthes, Richard COSMICUCAR Pres Emeritus
Borst, Carter ITSSystems Adr III
Hatheway, Becca SciEdSenior Program Manager
Knoetgen, Chris TFAdmin Assistant III
Torrez, Judy TFAssistant Controller
Carbone, Richard EOLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Tyndall, Geoff CHMWTHSenior Scientist
Katz, Rick CISLAODEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Dee, Dick JCSDASr Research Scientist
Lazrus, Heather PARCProj Scientist II
Tessendorf, Sarah HAPProj Scientist II
Winkelman, Shawn ITDEPTIT Director
Dattore, Bob DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Holland, Marika PPCSr Scient Sect Head
Calvin, Carlye HRCasual - Info Services
Shaw, Justin NSAPProj Mgr I
Russ, Melanie CPAESSSenior Program Manager
Webster, Christopher RAFSESoft Eng/Prog IV
Judge, Philip SOLARSenior Scientist
Gill, David WMRSoft Eng/Prog IV
Siemsen, Pete NETSNetwork Eng IV
Funakoshi, Yuji CPAESSProj Scientist I
Tilmes, Simone CHMCLMProj Scientist II
Lindholm, Tenny AAPCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Lujan, Joseph LOGMgr Logistics Oper
Hagan, Maura HAOAOSr Sci Emeritus
Olheiser, Carrie CPAESSAssoc Scientist IV
Miller, Shannon MAINTAdmin Assistant III
Vandyke, Jim COSSECNetwork Eng IV
McGinnis, Seth RISCAssoc Scientist IV
Slaten, Brandon CWIGSystems Adr II
Lu, Gang GEOSPACESenior Scientist
Bailey, David PPCAssoc Scientist IV
Xue, Lulin HAPProj Scientist II
Hannigan, James CHMWTHProj Scientist III
Pinter, Matthew EVENTSFood Svc Supv
Verstraete, Marcel EOLADMINProperty/Field Sup Spec
Drews, Carl ACOMAOSoft Eng/Prog III
Shibao, Teresa NETSNetwork Eng IV
Duggan, Laura NCARBPBudget Analyst I
Wolff, Cory RAFDEPTProj Mgr II
Reisdorf, Jill UCARPRESDEPTPres Office Mgr Of Admin Ops
Hendershot, Roger CHMWTHCasual - Engineering
Liu, Changhai HAPProj Scientist III
Bryan, Frank OSSr Scient Sect Head
Schuster, Douglas DECSMgr DECS
Weil, Jeffrey NSAPScientific Visitor
Lites, Bruce SOLARSr Sci Emeritus
Sheu, Rong Shyang NSAPSoft Eng/Prog IV
Park, Mijeong CHMCLMProj Scientist II
Zoetewey, Jo ACOMAOAdministrator III
McHugh, Toni TFAccounting Tech II
Gabbard, Stephen CHMWTHEngineer III
Mills, Michael CHMCLMProj Scientist II
Branstator, Grant CASSr Res Assoc - CAS
Laursen, Krista NCAROPSProj Mgr III
Lewis, Audrey SciEdCommunity Art Prog Coord
Zeng, Zhen COSMICProj Scientist II
Hubbert, John RSFProj Scientist IV
Taberski, Gina CONContracts Director
Alberta, Lorrie COMETAdministrator II
Sun, Jenny HAPSenior Scientist
Lauritzen, Peter AMPScientist III
Stevermer, Amy COMETAssoc Scientist IV
Francis, Gene CHMWTHProj Scientist II
Salisbury, David GLOBESoft Eng/Prog I
Liu, Zhiquan PARCProj Scientist IV
Burns, Alan GEOSPACEProj Scientist IV
Scheitlin, Tim VASTSoft Eng/Prog IV
Grabowski, Wojciech DPMSenior Scientist
Hopson, Thomas NSAPProj Scientist II
Vahlenkamp, Hans CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog III
Stott, Don DMSSoft Eng/Prog III
Trier, Stanley DPMProj Scientist III
Fisher, Joan CISLAODEPTAdministrator I
Gilman, Peter SOLARSr Sci Emeritus
Emery-Geiger, Barbara HAOAOCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Roux, Gregory NSAPAssoc Scientist III
Meehl, Gerald CCRSr Scient Sect Head
Wilhelmi, Olga NSAPProj Scientist IV
Mccarthy, Paddy AAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Nilsson, Anders CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog II
Dudhia, Jimy WMRProj Scientist III
Andersen, Aaron CISLAODEPTInterim ESSD Director
Steinkamp, Pat NCARLIBAdmin Assistant III
Ahijevych, David PARCAssoc Scientist IV
Hoswell, Liz RALAOAdministrator IV
Chamberlain, Peter CONLead Contracts Adr
Madronich, Sasha CHMWTHSr Sci Emeritus
Gallon, Zhenya COMMWriter/Editor III
Cisneros, Armando NETSTechnician IV
Lecinski, Alice IGAssoc Scientist IV
D'Attilo, Garth ACOMAOSystems Adr IV
Aquino, Janine RAFDEPTSoft Eng/Prog III
Tunison, Barbara ACOMAOBudget Analyst II
Williams, Steve DECSCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Maute, Astrid GEOSPACEProj Scientist III
Bresch, Jamie PARCAssoc Scientist IV
Slagel, Bonnie ACOMAOAdmin Assistant III
Doremire, Emily SciEdAdministrator II
Serafin, Robert EOLAODEPTNCAR Dir Emeritus
Gilleland, Eric WSAPProj Scientist II
Davis, Ethan UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog IV
Keller, Teddie AAPAssoc Scientist IV - NE
Ridley, Brian CHMWTHSr Sci Emeritus
Shertz, Stephen CHMWTHEngineer IV
Rempel, Matthias SOLARSenior Scientist
Stern, Ilana CCRSoft Eng/Prog I
Michalakes, John CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Morrison, Hugh DPMSenior Scientist
Kelsch, Matthew COMETAssoc Scientist IV
Kessinger, Cathy AAPProj Scientist II
Weber, Jeff UNIDATAProj Mgr I
Maull, Keith NCARLIBSoft Eng/Prog III
Eaton, Brian CSEGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Qian, Liying GEOSPACEProj Scientist III
Herring, Jackson MMMDEPTSr Sci Emeritus
Kucera, Paul COMETMgr, International Cap & Bus Dev
Powers, Jordan WMRProj Scientist III
Kolinski, Don MLSOWeb Developer III
Vertenstein, Mariana CSEGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Russi, David COMETTranslator/Multimedia Spec
Montoya, Shonna HRSenior Immigration Specialist
Levy, Michael OSSoft Eng/Prog III
Schramm, Julie JNTSoft Eng/Prog III
Martinez, Jerome NETSTechnician III
Davis, Chris MMMAONCAR Assoc Dir
Halley Gotway, John JNTSoft Eng/Prog IV
Zhang, Ying HAPAssoc Scientist III
Morss, Rebecca PARCSr Scient Sect Head
Coleman, Kelly OGCLegal Administrator
Campagnolo, Mary IAInternal Auditor
Colburn, Scot NETSNetwork Eng IV
Schreiner, Bill COSMICCosmic Proj Dir
Tarrant, Anne-Marie RALAOSystems Adr III
Solomon, Stan GEOSPACESr Scient Sect Head
Dettling, Susan WSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Rilling, Bob DMSCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Lull, Ron HAOAOSystems Adr II
Jensen, Tara JNTProj Mgr II
Cheeseman, Geoff CFODEPTUCAR Dir of Budget & Planning
Johnson, Ruth TFAccountant III
Strand, Gary CCRSoft Eng/Prog III
Oncley, Steven ISFSScientist III
Craig, Jason AAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Mumford, Richard NETSTechnician III
Soh, Howard NSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Militzer, John ISFSECCasual - Engineering
Wee, Tae-Kwon COSMICProj Scientist II
Lipscomb, William PPCSenior Scientist
Sittel, Matthew CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Kuo, William UCPDIRUCP Dir
Williams, Jody CWIGSystems Adr III
Elahi, Irfan HPCDSECDirector of High-Performance Computing Division (HPCD)
Soisuvarn, Seubson CPAESSProj Scientist I
Wolff, Jamie JNTAssoc Scientist IV
Emmett, Jonathan RSFTechnician IV
Snyder, Chris PARCSr Scient Sect Head
Schwenz, Karl DFSMachine Shop Supv
Towler, Erin C3WEProj Scientist II
Stepaniak, David DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Gilbert, Holly HAOAONCAR Assoc Dir
Skamarock, Bill WMRSr Scient Sect Head
Hodzic, Alma CHMCLMScientist III
Flanagan, Michael NCARLIBMetadata & Serials Librarian
Clyne, John VASTSoft Eng/Prog IV
McIntosh, Scott NCARDIRECTORNCAR Deputy Director
Lamarque, Jean-Francois CGDDEPTNCAR Lab Dir
Kauffman, Brian OSSoft Eng/Prog III
Gochis, David HAPScientist III
Metz, Sara EOLADMINAdministrator IV
Verstraete, Louis APGTechnician IV
Rauenbuehler, Steve AEEngineer III
Bobka, Jeff DFSTechnician IV
Emmerson, Steve UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog IV
Patton, Edward (Ned) DPMProj Scientist III
Heckel, David MAINTMaintenance Mechanical Lead
Vigh, Jonathan JNTProj Scientist I
Drummond, Rachael COMMUCAR Comm Dir
Nance, Louisa RALAORAL Prog Dir
Levy, Ilan ITENGSystems Adr III
Deeter, Merritt CHMWTHProj Scientist III
Hall, Samuel CHMWTHAssoc Scientist IV
Bruyere, Cindy C3WEProj Mgr II
Briggs, Scott ASPAdministrator I
Yeager, Stephen OSProj Scientist III
Hulsing, Betsy TFProperty Admin
Loew, Eric RSFEngineer IV
Kepple, Tammy CPAESSMtg Planner II
Barth, Mary CHMCLMSenior Scientist
Knudson, Kurt ISFSTechnician IV
Weckwerth, Tammy RSFScientist III
Apel, Eric CHMWTHProj Scientist IV
Trenberth, Kevin CGDAODistinguished Scholar
Hock, Terry ISFMGMTEOL Facility Mgr
Ramamurthy, Mohan UCPDIRDirector of Earth Observation and Data Service Center
Tudor, Laura SNDTechnician III
Boehnert, Jennifer NSAPSr GIS Coordinator
Carr, Laurie HRSr HR Manager
Demuth, Julie PARCProj Scientist II
Russ, Ted CWIGSystems Adr III
Cooper, William SCIandINSTSr Sci Emeritus
Gent, Peter OSSr Res Assoc - CAS
Collins, Nancy DARESCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Semmer, Steven ISFSECasual - Engineering
Hoar, Tim DARESAssoc Scientist IV
Raeder, Kevin DARESAssoc Scientist IV
Campos, Teresa CHMWTHProj Scientist II
Foote, Brant RALAOSr Sci Emeritus
Knievel, Jason NSAPProj Scientist III
Miller, Kathleen HAPSr Res Assoc - CAS
Haggerty, Julie SCIandINSTProj Scientist II
Shearer, Stephanie CGDAOAdmin Assistant III
Vitt, Francis CHMCLMSoft Eng/Prog IV
Meymaris, Greg AAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Anderson, Jeffrey DARESSr Scient Sect Head
Kelly, Gloria DEVPARTExecutive Asst II
Tremolet, Yannick JCSDAResearch Scientist
Romashkin, Pavel RAFDEPTInterim EOL Facility Mgr
Shields, Christine CCRProj Scientist II
Anderson, Bill HSGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Bobillo, Serjio MAINTMaintenance Mech
Delaney, Megan GLOBEInterim UCP Assistant Director
Chen, Fei HAPSenior Scientist
McClellan, Meg OGCChief Legal Officer
Skumanich, Andy SOLARCasual - Sci III/IV
Bansemer, Aaron DPMAssoc Scientist IV
Wilson, Jim HAPSr Sci Emeritus
Bonan, Gordon TSSSenior Scientist
Truesdale, John AMPSoft Eng/Prog III
Tribbia, Joseph AMPSr Res Assoc - CAS
Roberts, Rita HAPProj Scientist III
Rew, Russ UNIDATACasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Richmond, Art GEOSPACESr Sci Emeritus
Haacker, Rebecca ASPDir Of Education & Outreach
Harrold, Michelle JNTAssoc Scientist III
Kasahara, Akira AMPSr Res Assoc - CAS
Winkler, Malte COMETSoft Eng/Prog III
Winterhalder, Thomas MAINTElectrician
Munnerlyn, John INSTTECHTechnician III
Thompson, Greg JCSDAProj Scientist III
Vanhove, Teresa COSMICAssoc Scientist III
Hornbrook, Rebecca CHMWTHProj Scientist II
Randel, William CHMCLMSr Scient Sect Head
Moore, Amy CISLAODEPTAdministrator IV
Guerrero, Fabian NETSNetwork Eng III
Book, Christina CGDAOBudget Analyst III
Vivekanandan, Jothiram RSFSenior Scientist
Holland, Bill OSSr Res Assoc - CAS
Nair, Ram CPAESSProj Scientist III
Knoelker, Michael HAOAOSr Sci Emeritus
Allapowa, LuAnna HRCompensation Mgr
Hannay, Cecile AMPAssoc Scientist IV
Clark, Sharon SciEdSoft Eng/Prog III
Guo, Yong-Run COSMICCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Done, James C3WEProj Scientist III
Schauffler, Sue CHMCLMCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Sleziak, Maggie COSMICSoft Eng/Prog III
Tomczyk, Steve SOLARSenior Scientist
Hernandez, John NETSNetwork Eng IV
Mao, Debbie CHMWTHSoft Eng/Prog III
Lackey, Katherine CPAESSCasual - Admin/Cler III
Koch, Valerie NCARBPB&P Manager
Daniels, Mike C3WECasual - Adm Profl
Lenschow, Don DPMSr Sci Emeritus
Ranson, James DFSMgr Tech Facility
Monk-Ryan, Anita CFODEPTController
Hilliard-menzies, Cheryl RALAOCasual - Adm Profl
Palmer, Sherie TFTravel Audit Spec III
Patterson, David FMSSENGFAC Energy/Elec Eng, Eng Lead
Spuler, Scott RSFResearch Eng III
Allison, John DMSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Dowdy, Stephen RALAOSystems Adr III
Hu, Aixue CCRProj Scientist III
Graham, Joanne NCAROPSAssistant Director of Administration and Strategic Implementation
Eicher, Kelley CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog III
Wu, Qian GEOSPACEProj Scientist IV
Large, William OSSenior Scientist
Kim, Ju-Hye WSAPPostdoc Fellow II
Ha, Soyoung PARCProj Scientist II
Burns, Sean DPMAssoc Scientist III - NE
McDaniel, Erin EITOSystems Adr III
Wehrheim, Nick SISSECSystems Adr IV
Schneider, Timothy RALAOProj Mgr III
de Toma, Giuliana SOLARProj Scientist III
Anderson, Bryan NETSNetwork Eng II
Smith, Amy CONContracts Manager
Lueb, Richard CHMWTHCasual - Engineering
Gardiner, Lisa SciEdEducational Designer III
Worden, Helen CHMWTHProj Scientist IV
Oehmke, Robert CSEGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Garcia, Rolando CHMCLMSenior Scientist
Loehrer, Scot DMSAssoc Scientist III
Daves, Joel EITOSystems Adr III
McInerney, Joseph GEOSPACEAssoc Scientist III
Gille, John CHMWTHSr Sci Emeritus
Vlasity, Barb CGDAOAdministrator II
Knight, Charles DPMSr Sci Emeritus
Dikpati, Mausumi SOLARSenior Scientist
Pfister, Gabriele ACOMAOInterim NCAR Assoc Dir
Phillips, Adam CASAssoc Scientist IV
Gentile, Silvia CGDAOBudget Analyst I
Ghosh, Siddhartha CSGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Grubin, Rick JCSDASoft Eng/Prog IV
Win-Gildenmeister, Minna JNTSoft Eng/Prog III
Voemel, Holger SNDScientist III
Prestopnik, Paul AAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Skumanich, Marina CPAESSProg Spec III
Weinheimer, Andrew CHMWTHProj Scientist III
Burghart, Chris RSFSoft Eng/Prog IV
Vanderpol, John CHMWTHCasual - Eng Tech
Swerdlin, Scott NSAPRAL Prog Dir
Marsh, Daniel AMPSenior Scientist
Ikeda, Kyoko HAPAssoc Scientist IV
Chapin, Elizabeth CISLAODEPTAdministrator III
Carson, Laurie JNTSoft Eng/Prog IV
Engel, Tom HPCDSECCasual - SW Eng/Prog III/IV
Jelenak, Zorana CPAESSProj Scientist III
Finley, Aneka GOVUCAR Governance Liaison
Zhang, Susan ITENGSoft Eng/Prog III
Deser, Clara CASSr Scient Sect Head
Goldhaber, Steve AMPSoft Eng/Prog IV
Hahn, David NSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Megenhardt, Daniel WSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Fischer, Chris CSEGSoft Eng/Prog II
Harris, Del NETSNetwork Eng IV
Chastang, Julien UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog III
Ballhaus, Amy EOLADMINAdministrator II
Pinto, James AAPProj Scientist III
Casini, Roberto SOLARSenior Scientist
Ji, Hua DECSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Oleson, Keith TSSProj Scientist III
Grubisic, Vanda EOLAODEPTNCAR Lab Dir
Hofmeister, Tres RALAOSystems Adr III
Ho, Yuan UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog IV
Mitchell-Sur, Terry UNIDATAAdministrator II
Richter, Yaga CCRScientist III
Swenson, Sean TSSProj Scientist II
Serke, David AAPAssoc Scientist III
Williamson, Dave AMPSr Sci Emeritus
Cowan, John INSTTECHTechnician IV
Kidd, Patricia EOLADMINAdmin Assistant III
Young, Justin CFODEPTDeputy CFO
Wiley, Bob HESSHess Manager
Morgan, Kathy MMMAOAdministrator IV
Burkepile, Joan MLSOProj Scientist III
Moore, Rhonda RALAOAdmin Assistant III
Ruttenberg, Rebecca NSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Smith, Anne CHMCLMSenior Scientist
Albertson, Ken RALAOSystems Adr I
Carmichael, Arthur AAPCasual - Adm Profl
Williams, George SWESSoft Eng/Prog IV
Arbetter, Todd JNTSoft Eng/Prog II
Kubler, Reta NCARBPCasual - Adm Profl
Campbell, Tina RALAOAdministrator II
Bullock, Randy JNTSoft Eng/Prog III
Brucker, Deidre RALAOSystems Adr III
Cummings, Donna CPAESSAdmin Assistant III
Stephens, Britt SCIandINSTSenior Scientist
New, Gary COSSECNWSC Ops Mgr
Kiessling, Dolores COMETSoft Eng/Prog II
Cornman, Larry AAPProj Scientist III
Coen, Janice DPMProj Scientist III
Braun, John COSMICProj Mgr II
Coleman, Dani AMPAssoc Scientist III
Orlando, John CHMWTHSenior Scientist
Schmidt, Mike UNIDATASystems Adr IV
Chen, Chih-Chieh-Jack AMPProj Scientist II
Gaydos, Andrew AAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Xu, Mei HAPProj Scientist II
Zhang, Xin JCSDASoft Eng/Prog IV
Newman, Andrew HAPProj Scientist II
Cross, Julie CPAESSBudget Analyst II
Hawkins, Wendy HAOAOAdmin Assistant III
Heimbigner, Dennis UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog III
Del Vento, Davide CSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Zinsli, Diana CONPcard Specialist
Morris, Jason FLTOPSChief Aircr Maint
Guarente, Bryan COMETAssoc Scientist III
Phillips, Konnie NCAROPSAdministrator I
Hook, Nathan SAGESoft Eng/Prog III
Zhou, Xiaqiong CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Grim, Joe AAPProj Scientist I
Berner, Judith PARCScientist III
Packard, Lisa RALAOAdmin Assistant III
Dunlap, Rocky CSEGProj Mgr III
Hertneky, Tracy JNTAssoc Scientist II
Kuennen, Travis HAOAOSystems Adr III
McClain, Scotty FLTOPSChief Pilot & Op Hd
Buss, Peter EITOSystems Adr III
Knipp, Delores GEOSPACESr Res Assoc - CAS
Ross-Lazarov, Tsvetomir COMETEducational Designer II
Lawrence, Peter TSSProj Scientist II
Gumbiner, Ann CONContracts Adr II
Bubon, Robert COMETSystems Adr IV
Eidhammer, Trude HAPProj Scientist II
Gutmann, Ethan HAPProj Scientist III
Lovell, Rebecca FPAMgr, UCAR Finan Plan & Analysis
Moores, Jessica TFTravel Audit Spec III
Weeks Karkkainen, Courtney HAPAssoc Scientist II
Brownrigg, Rick ISFSESoft Eng/Prog III
Chen, Ming WMRAssoc Scientist IV
Turuncoglu, Ufuk CSEGSoft Eng/Prog III
Cheng, Will NSAPProj Scientist I
Bardeen, Charles CHMCLMProj Scientist II
Wallis, Ramsey EITOSystems Adr III
Urist, Daniel EITOSystems Adr II
Shin, Hyeyum (Hailey) AAPProj Scientist I
Landrum, Laura PPCAssoc Scientist III
Liu, Yuewei NSAPAssoc Scientist III
Kalb, Christina AAPAssoc Scientist III
Bukovsky, Melissa RISCProj Scientist III
Romine, Glen PARCProj Scientist III
Biratu, Endalkachew CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Feng, Ya-Chien ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Bacmeister, Julio AMPSenior Scientist
Whitt, Daniel OSProj Scientist I
Sampson, Kevin HAPAssoc Scientist III
Schwartz, Craig PARCProj Scientist II
Arendt, Clayton SNDTechnician III
Paulus, Matthew SNDAssoc Scientist I
Vincente, Vanessa COMETAssoc Scientist II
Morin, Matthew CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Tsai, Peisang RSFEngineer IV
Newman, Kathryn JNTAssoc Scientist IV
Kosovic, Branko WSAPRAL Prog Dir
Echo-Hawk, Linda DMSSoft Eng/Prog II
Ulate, Marcela CPAESSScientific Visitor
Fladung, Chrissy EOLADMINAdministrator II
Kamrath, Anke CISLAODEPTNCAR Lab Dir
Dudley, Clint HESSCasual - Other Clerical
Kumar, Rajesh NSAPProj Scientist II
Read, Laura HAPProj Scientist I
Stone, Ken AAPProj Mgr II
Anderson, Amanda WSAPAssoc Scientist IV
Rockwell, Alison EOLAODEPTProj Mgr II
Pedatella, Nicholas GEOSPACEScientist II
Smith, Neelee EVENTSBanquet Captain
Bates, Susan CCRProj Scientist II - NE
Lombardozzi, Danica TSSProj Scientist II
Medeiros, Brian AMPProj Scientist II
Zhang, Yongxin NSAPProj Scientist II
Greb, Kendra CPAESSAdministrator II
Berkey, Ben MLSOAssoc Scientist III
Slater, Karen RALAOWriter/Editor II
Grow, Vince DFSInstrument Maker II
Smith, Andrea COMETAssoc Scientist III
Williams, Valerie COMETSr Prog Eval - NE
Jachcik, Al HAPCasual - Eng Tech
Martinez-Alonso, Sara-Eva CHMWTHProj Scientist I
Adriaansen, Daniel AAPAssoc Scientist III
Andersen, Travis GLOBESoft Eng/Prog III
Li, Hui CCRProj Scientist I
Vanderheiden, Peter FMSSBABusiness Applications Eng
Boyington, Jasen FMSSADMINMaintenance & Facilities Services Operations Manager
Torrez, Martin MAINTGround Maintenance Lead
Small, Justin OSProj Scientist II
Broussard, Susan RALAOSenior Proposal Analyst
Walker, Curtis WSAPProj Scientist I
Hart, Dave CISLAODEPTCISL Division Director
Ruscetta, Sheri UNIDATAAdministrator I
Martinez, Andrea NCARBPContract Mgt Analyst
McCabe, George AAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Long, Matthew OSScientist II
Cram, Thomas DECSSoft Eng/Prog III
Lee, Jared WSAPProj Scientist II
Gagne, David John AIMLMachine Learning Scientist
Chartier, Nicholas RALAOSystems Adr III
Paxton, Mike CWIGSystems Adr II
Steinbach, Aaron FLTOPSAircraft Mech
Penny, Andrew CPAESSScientific Visitor
Dirks, Douglas UNIDATAWriter/Editor III
Hsu, Chih-Ting GEOSPACEPostdoc Fellow II
Martinez, Susannah HESSAdmin Assistant III
Fox, Andrew JCSDAProj Scientist II
Edwards, Jim CSEGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Hildebrand, Edward CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
August, Bridget TFAdmin Assistant III
Biswas, Mrinal JNTProj Scientist I
Phillips, Jennifer NCARLIBLibrary Mgr
Gazaway, Jeff TRANSPCasual - Operative
Grant, Christy SAGESoft Eng/Prog II
Burge, Daniel CPAESSAdmin Assistant III
Xu, Haiying IOWASoft Eng/Prog II
Patterson, Mike CPAESSClivar Proj Dir
Cunning, Jason SWESSoft Eng/Prog III
Portillo Barron, Fabian EVENTSFood Svc Support
Castruccio, Frederic OSProj Scientist II
Vaughan, Jeremy ISGCMaintenance Mech
Kercher, Michael ISGCComputing Fac Eng
Kruse, Christopher AMPProj Scientist I
Petzke, Bill WSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Baker, Jared HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Werner, Kelly WMRAssoc Scientist III
Arms, Sean UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog III
Hayman, Matthew RSFProj Scientist II
Morales, Annareli ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Rios-Berrios, Rosimar DPMScientist I
Hartman, Melannie TSSCasual - Assoc Sci I/II
Mayernik, Matthew NCARLIBProj Scientist II
Johnson, Erik DMSSoft Eng/Prog III
Sobash, Ryan PARCProj Scientist II
Honomichl, Shawn CHMCLMAssoc Scientist II
Brummet, Thomas WSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Bonnlander, Brian SAGESoft Eng/Prog II
Jung, BJ PARCProj Scientist I
Joseph, Everette NCARDIRECTORNCAR Dir
Zhang, Cindy ITENGSoft Eng/Prog III
Rozoff, Christopher NSAPProj Scientist II
Wood, Andy HAPProj Scientist III
Mickelson, Sheri IOWASoft Eng/Prog III
Vernieres, Guillaume JCSDAProj Scientist II
Hendricks, Eric NSAPProj Scientist II
Riddle, Emily NSAPVisitor - Casual
Thrasher, Bridget DASHAssoc Scientist III
Smith, Ren CHMCLMPostdoc Fellow II
McCrary, Rachel RISCProj Scientist II
Zhu, Yunqian CHMCLMProj Scientist I
Bachman, Scott OSScientist II
Ban, Junmei PARCAssoc Scientist III
Judt, Falko WMRScientist I
Kim, Who OSProj Scientist I
Nusbaumer, Jesse AMPSoft Eng/Prog II
Herrington, Adam AMPProj Scientist I
Johnson, Ben DARESAssoc Scientist II
Eads, Penny RAFDEPTCasual - Eng Tech
Raudzens Bailey, Adriana RAFDEPTScientist I
Rojas Torres, Carlos NETSNetwork Eng I
Reeves, Mike SCIandINSTAssoc Scientist IV
Snyder, Brooks DMSSoft Eng/Prog I
Summers, Reed ITSDMultimedia Tech
Smith, BJ USSSECWriter/Editor III
Boone, Beth RALAOBuyer II
Mizukami, Naoki HAPAssoc Scientist III
Malmberg, Julie GLOBEProj Mgr I
Fossell, Kate PARCAssoc Scientist III
Prein, Andreas C3WEProj Scientist II
Shrestha, Gyami CPAESSProg Spec IV
Robinson, Whitney CPAESSAdministrator II
Seving, Tom HAOAOSystems Adr II
Wieder, Will TSSProj Scientist II
Zhu, Jiang PPCProj Scientist I
Martinez, Paul ITSDMultimedia Tech
Alaka, Laura CPAESSAssoc Scientist IV
Baker, Allison IOWAProj Scientist III
Herring, Matthew HESSHess Specialist
Foote, Bradley DFSTech Inventory Coord
Ogg, Dennis NCARLIBSystems Adr III
Myers, Lee CASGSystems Adr I
Roberts, Jonathan HSGSoft Eng/Prog II
Torrez, Bert MAINTMaintenance Worker
Kavulich, Michael JNTAssoc Scientist II
Fisher, Ward UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog III
Read, David CASGSystems Adr I
Jaye, Abby C3WEAssoc Scientist III
Hawbecker, Patrick NSAPProj Scientist I
Stern, Daniel CPAESSProj Scientist I
Knight, Storm HSGSoft Eng/Prog II
Stringham, Michelle ASPAdmin Assistant III
Alessandrini, Stefano NSAPProj Scientist III
Foster, Teresa ASPAdmin Assistant III
Van Damme, Jeff ITSDIT Svc Delivery Mgr
Cervone, Guido WSAPVisitor - Casual
Youngs, Madeleine CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Murphy, Tony GLOBEUCP Prog Director
Ford, Jeff CASGSystems Adr I
Willson, Frances TRANSPShuttle Driver
Schipper, Gail ITENGSoft Eng/Prog III
Vance, David SWESSoft Eng/Prog IV
Kershaw, Helen DARESSoft Eng/Prog III
Kay, Junkyung RSFPostdoc Fellow II
Thayer, Yemaya MMMAOAdmin Assistant III
Baker, Lee FLTOPSPilot
Kailyn, Lily CISLAODEPTCasual - Info Svcs Tech
Munoz-Esparza, Domingo AAPProj Scientist II
Sullivan, Jerome ISGCMaintenance Worker
Perez-Gonzalez, Lisa MLSOAssoc Scientist I
Rose, Greg MLSOCasual - Assoc Sci I/II
Thayer-Calder, Katherine CSEGSoft Eng/Prog II
Adams, Lori ITENGSoft Eng/Prog II
Batterman, Bret ITSDMultimedia Tech
Jia, Liwei CPAESSProj Scientist I
Wild, Justin ITDEPTSenior Cloud Solutions Analyst
Cote, Ken EITOSystems Adr III
Geinosky, Stephen SWESSoft Eng/Prog III
Galloy, Michael MLSOSoft Eng/Prog III
Zhang, Hailing COSMICAssoc Scientist II
Blank, Lindsay JNTAssoc Scientist II
Martinez, Jonathan ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Raff, Kenny ISGCMaintenance Mech
Buchholz, Rebecca CHMWTHProj Scientist I
Johnson-Groh, Mara HAO
Horton, Ryan HAO
Pichardo, Manual de Jesus HAO
Cramer, William HAO
Angel, Roller GLOBEHelp Desk Technician
Khair, Eslam GLOBEHelp Desk Technician
Pearse, Scott VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Frediani, Maria NSAPProj Scientist I
Ryan, Debbie ACOMAOBudget Analyst II
Dussin, Raphael CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Jensen, Anders AAPProj Scientist I
Graves, Rob IGTechnician II
Xiang, Baoqiang CPAESSProj Scientist II
Lee, Julia GLOBECasual - Admin/Cler III
Lussier, Louis RAFDEPTProj Mgr II
Rosati, Anthony CPAESSGFDL Scientist
Steinson, Martin COMETProj Mgr II
Sloan, Valerie ASPScience Educ Spec
Lee, Justin CONContracts Adr II
Opatz, John JNTAssoc Scientist III
Disterhoft, Jon ITSSystems Adr II
Hewey, Jeremy ISGCElectrician
Gaubert, Benjamin CHMWTHProj Scientist I
May, Ryan UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog IV
FitzGerald, Katelyn HAPAssoc Scientist III
Litwin, Stacy CONContracts Adr I
Rener, Joey COMETSoft Eng/Prog I
Shapiro, Sheryl HAOAOAdmin Assistant III
Paul, Kevin IOWAProj Scientist II
Pendergrass, Angeline CCRProj Scientist I - NE
Andersen, Karen DEVPARTBusiness Dev Lead
Briski, Michael EVENTSFood Svc Supv
Riedel, Christopher ASPPostdoc Fellow I
LeMay, Boden FLTOPSPilot
Breeden, Melissa CPAESSPostdoc Fellow II
Ristvey, John SciEdDir Educ & Outreach
Shuman, Jacquelyn TSSProj Scientist I
Castellano, Chelsea SUSTAINSustain Prog Spec
Young, Joshua UNIDATAProg Spec IV
Rehme, Matt VASTSoft Eng/Prog III
Kennedy, Daniel ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Sobtzak, John APGEngineer III
McCreight, James HAPProj Scientist I
Dugger, Aubrey HAPAssoc Scientist IV
Egeland, Ricky SOLARProj Scientist I
Dougherty, Erin ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Han, Weiguo CPAESSProj Scientist II
Naegele, Steven WSAPGrad Res Asst/Post - NE
Patel, Maulikkumar GEOSPACEVisitor - Casual
Huelsing, Hannah COSMICAssoc Scientist II
Jo, Duseong ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Matthews, Benjamin HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Pacheco, Gary COMETWeb Developer II
Sobhani, Negin TSSSoft Eng/Prog II
Touma, Danielle C3WEVisitor - Casual
Miller, Joseph ISGCElectrician
Shlyaeva, Anna JCSDASoft Eng/Prog III
Bushuk, Mitchell CPAESSProj Scientist I
Herbener, Stephen JCSDASoft Eng/Prog III
Brinkworth, Carolyn UCARPRESDEPTChief DEI Officer
Krumhardt, Kristen OSAssoc Scientist II
Jeong, Inseong CPAESSProj Scientist II
Weiss, Jan-Peter COSMICProj Mgr III
Simpson, Isla CASScientist II
Rieckh, Therese COSMICPostdoc Fellow I
Malanushenko, Anna SOLARProj Scientist I
Cohen, Lis COMETCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Bryans, Paul SOLARProj Scientist II
Tjandrasa, Chandra MMMAOBudget Analyst I
Woodall, Kristina GLOBEWriter/Editor II
Arey, Dale CASGSystems Adr I
Korytina, Daniel RISCStudent Asst III CAS
Quesada, Sylvia COMETCasual - Info Svcs Tech
Summers, Ayesha COSMICAdministrator I
Romatschke, Ulrike RSFProj Scientist I
Breidegam, Jenna HESSFMSS Space Planning & Ergo Spec
Pham, Kevin GEOSPACEPostdoc Fellow II
Golden, Reva HESSHess Specialist
Estrada, Rudy ITSDSystems Adr III
Ross-Lazarov, Sarah COMETCasual - Adm Profl
Hunsaker, Zachary CSPOSystems Security Eng II
Purvis, Inken UNIDATAAdmin Assistant II
Snider, Laura COMMScience Communications Mgr
Hoekstra, Matt COSMICSystems Adr II
Cross, Benjamin CONContracts Adr I
Wong, May PARCProj Scientist I
Stern, William CPAESSCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Thomas, Matthew CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Greene, Joel TRANSPCasual - Operative
Li, Samuel VASTProj Scientist I
RafieeiNasab, Arezoo HAPProj Scientist I
Wallace, Toni HRSenior Talent & Learning Development Specialist
Glanville, Sasha CCRAssoc Scientist II
Chavez, Laurie HRCompensation Mgr
Caranci, Tony TRANSPCasual - Operative
Stanchfield, Todd LOGImport/Export Lead
Bhardwaj, Piyush NSAPPostdoc Fellow II
Bailey, Kirsten SUSTAINSustainability Coord
Garrison, Renate SSSite Svcs Coord
Schalhamer, Randy HRTalent Acquisitions Mgr
Johnson, Lindsay COMETCasual - Assoc Sci I/II
Beadling, Rebecca CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
O'Brien, John CASPostdoc Fellow I
Albright, Michael FMSSADMINInterim Dep Dir, Facilities Operations
Vickery, Jamie MMMAOScientific Visitor
Fowler, Meg AMPProj Scientist II
Lauer, AJ CODEOutreach Prog Lead
Peczkowicz, Kathryn EOLADMINAdministrator I
Jenney, Andrea CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Firl, Grant JNTProj Scientist I
Su, Shiquan CSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Brenner, Scott ISGCMaintenance Mech
Buonome, Daniel ISFSTechnician III
Vanderwende, Brian CSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Barfield, Amy GLOBEOutreach & Training Spec III
Saenz, Adam FLTOPSTechnical Inventory Coordinator
Ortega, Ivan CHMWTHAssoc Scientist II
Haws, Caroline MMMAOAdministrator II
Accame, Willy C3WECasual - Adm Profl
Fox, Alyssa ITENGCloud Solutions Analyst
Jang, Jihyeon WMRAssoc Scientist II
Kamsu Tamo, Pierre-Honore CPAESSAssoc Scientist II
Stebbins, Allyson AAPAssoc Scientist II
Lentz, Justin AAPAssoc Scientist II
Chintzoglou, Georgios CPAESSProj Scientist I
Gharamti, Moha DARESScientist I
Cyccone, Jerry ASPStudent Program Coordinator
Dobbins, Brian CSEGSoft Eng/Prog III
Moulton, Melissa OSProj Scientist I
Smith, Jason CSPOSystems Security Eng I
Hamman, Joseph TSSProj Scientist I - NE
Lehner, Flavio CASProj Scientist I - NE
Reid, Robert FMSSADMINFacility Mgt & SAS Dir
Hudson, Joshua CONContracts Adr II
White, Dan ISGSystems Adr II
Garcia, Scott CASGSystems Adr I
Cozad, Dale ITENGSoft Eng/Prog II
Erdesz, Caitlyn HAOAOAdministrator II
Goodstein, Mack SNDEngineer II
Cherukuru, Nihanth VASTProj Scientist I
Meech, Scott NSAPSoft Eng/Prog II
Andrews, Stephanie TFAccountant II
DuVivier, Alice PPCProj Scientist I
Perna, Matthew UNIDATASystems Adr II
Lacatus, Daniela ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Webster, Simon CSPOSystems Security Eng II
Qin, Murong CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Graham, Scott TRANSPShuttle Driver
Suresh, Supreeth Madapur STPSoft Eng/Prog II
Srivastava, Ishita WSAPSoft Eng/Prog II
Kleespies, Tom SCSGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Jaroszynski, Stanislaw VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Thomas, Ellen UCPDIRAdmin Assistant III
Adams-Smith, Dennis CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog IV
Foust, Eliott CODEEducational Designer I
Ajoku, Osinachi ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Ramos Valle, Alexandra C3WEPostdoc Fellow I
Cordova, Tom HRSenior HR Partner
Wu, Xian ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Wang, Xinyue ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Hoyer, Heather ITPMIT Change Management Lead
Hoff, Laura NCARLIBHead of Archives
Longley, William CPAESSPostdoc Fellow II
Davies, James COODEPTProj Mgr II
Paine, Steven TFSenior Financial Analyst
Lutzinger, Stephanie SSSecurity & Site Srvs Mgr
Sjoberg, Jeremiah COSMICAssoc Scientist II
Lacey, Forrest ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Smith, Steven DFSInstrument Maker II
Carnes, Joshua RAFDEPTEngineer III
Kent, Julia IOWASoft Eng/Prog II
Bernatsky, Todd DFSEngineer III
Sauer, Jeremy NSAPSoft Eng/Prog III
Epley, Vicki CONProcurement Asst
Olenick, Cassandra NSAPProj Scientist I
Jacobson, Darcy AAPAssoc Scientist II
Faber, Spencer AAPAssoc Scientist II
Adler, Matthew NETSNetwork Eng II
Albrecht, Tom FPABudget Analyst III
Aponte, Kristen UCARPRESDEPTDEI Specialist II
Huang, Kangning ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Stevens, Peggy COMMAdmin Assistant III
Wharton, Jan SSSite Svcs Coord
Van Sky, Karrey SSSite Svcs Coord
O. Verschoor, Diana ASPAdmin Assistant III
Coady, Mick CSGSoft Eng/Prog IV
Pruitt, Scott UCARPRESDEPTCasual - Adm Profl
Suhr, Isabel ISFSESoft Eng/Prog II
Hancock, Brianne HRComp Analyst
Erwin, Lameece HREmployee Relations Mgr
Moghimi, Saeed CPAESSResearch Scientist
Dewerd, Catherine RAFDEPTSoft Eng/Prog I
Johnson, Benjamin JCSDAProj Scientist II
Johnson, Jessa RALAOAdministrator I
Honeyager, Ryan JCSDAProj Scientist I
Lin, Dong ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Anderson, Michael OGCAssoc General Counsel
Diouf, Sarah CPAESSAssoc Scientist II
Ritter, Steve NCARBPBudget Analyst II
Alland, Joshua ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Tamagni, Andrew EITOSystems Adr II
Hartsock, Kristi CISLAODEPTAdmin Assistant II
Morrison, Monica SciEdCasual - Adm Profl
Bowman, Jon MAINTMaintenance Worker
West, Terry TRANSPCasual - Operative
McAllister, Molly HAPAssoc Scientist III
Chen, Sisi ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Seger, Tim DFSInstrument Maker II
D'Amico, Erin CPAESSAssoc Scientist II
Altuntas, Alper OSSoft Eng/Prog II
Thornton, Matthew FLTOPSFlight Eng/Mechanic
Medina Luna, Lorena ASPEducational Designer II
Banihirwe, Anderson IOWASoft Eng/Prog II
Waterstreet, Mary COSSECAdministrator I
Tavarez, Kelvin ITSDMultimedia Tech
Baker, Aleta EOLADMINAdmin Assistant II
Marques, Gustavo OSProj Scientist I
DeCastro, Amy WSAPAssoc Scientist II
Stillwell, Robert RSFSoft Eng/Prog II
Bachman, Mary SSCasual - Admin/Cler I/II
Smith, Dakota PARCVisitor - Casual
Raymond, Benjamin ISGBStudent Asst II NE
Javornik, Brenda RSFSoft Eng/Prog III
Barker, Neil HRChief Human Resources Officer
Mazrooei, Amir HAPAssoc Scientist III
Kim, Hae-Cheol CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Cherniak, Iurii COSMICProj Scientist I
Leguy, Gunter PPCProj Scientist I
Nguyen, Nhi WSAPSoft Eng/Prog I
Diouf, Ibrahima CPAESSAssoc Scientist II
Dang, Cheng JCSDAProj Scientist I
Jin, Xiaomeng CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Khan, Saquib SAGESoft Eng/Prog II
Dagon, Katie CCRProj Scientist I
Hale, Derek ISGCElectrician
Allen, Heidi CPAESSMtg Planner II
Tang, Wenfu ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Schmitz, Joanna UCARPRESDEPTExecutive Asst II
Miller, Cena STPSoft Eng/Prog II
Anderson, Wendy OGCAdmin Assistant III
Abdi-Oskouei, Maryam JCSDASoft Eng/Prog II
Raizman, Dean SSSite Svcs Coord
O'Neill, Joseph ISGSoft Eng/Prog II
Gueymard, Christian WSAPVisitor - Casual
Chew, Clara COSMICProj Scientist I
Sun, Wei PARCScientific Visitor
He, Cenlin NSAPProj Scientist I
Arnold, Melinda NCARBPBudget Analyst III
Johnson, Ryan ISGWeb Developer II
Galimore, Justin COSMICSystems Adr II
McCauley-Hartner, Auliya COMETAdmin Assistant II
Irwin, Melissa TFAcct Pay/Trav Lead
Alvich, Jason CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog III
McCluskey, Alyssa HAPProj Mgr I
Wang, Susan ITENGSoft Eng/Prog III
Smith, Kina RSFTechnician III
James, Carolyn ITDEPTCloud Solutions Analyst
Calzada, Jaime CPAESSScientific Visitor
Gleason, Scott COSMICProj Scientist III
McCluskey, Christina AMPProj Scientist I
Bush, Shaun SciEdAdmin Assistant II
Ela, Nicole IGEngineer II
Sinha, Simmi NCARDIRECTORGraphic Artist III
Fourment, Tiffany SciEdOutreach & Training Spec III
Karboski, Adam RSFSoft Eng/Prog III
McCartney, Brandon CASGSystems Adr I
Lave, Joshua AAPAssoc Scientist I
Paulk, Jay MAINTElectrician
Faircloth, Elizabeth CGDAOMtg Planner III
Branscombe, Ali COMMComm Specialist
Guerrette, Jonathan PARCProj Scientist I
Byrd, Sara NCARLIBUser Experience Spec
Johnson, Hailey UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog II
Ameko, Agbeli CODEAssoc Scientist II
Heath, Julie SSCasual - Admin/Cler I/II
Kessenich, Lee RISCAssoc Scientist I
Stegmann, Patrick JCSDASoft Eng/Prog II
Eghdami, Masih ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Wingate, Lory COODEPTSenior VP/COO
Bath, Sean CPAESSProg Spec III
Childs, Samuel PARCVisitor - Casual
Golden, Ken FMSSENGFacilities Engineer
Wu, Yali PARCAssoc Scientist II
Richling, Justin COMETCasual - Assoc Sci I/II
Greybush, Steven WSAPVisitor - Casual
Mancuso, Mia HAOAOStudent Visitor
Murakami, Hiroyuki CPAESSProj Scientist II
Holdaway, Daniel JCSDAProj Scientist II
Ebrahimi, Hamideh JCSDAProj Scientist I
Cardarelli, Paul MAINTMaintenance Mech
Kerner, Nancy Sue MMMAOAdmin Assistant II
Matthews, Mary Helen OGCCorporate Counsel
Shaub, Emma HSGSoft Eng/Prog II
Sharon, Tarah CPAESSAssoc Scientist IV
Costanza, Carol DMSAssoc Scientist II
de La Beaujardiere, Jeff CISLAODEPTISD Director
Zeeck, Sean DFSEngineer I
Warren, Michael CPAESSBudget Analyst II
Li, Weiwei JNTProj Scientist I
VanHoof, April RALAOBudget Analyst II
Mancus, Tony COMETEducational Designer I
Mullally, Dawn CPAESSWriter/Editor II
Do, Virginia CODEHigher Educ Spec II
Kaiser, Mary CONLead Contracts Adr
Richards, Sarah NCARBPBudget Analyst III
Conroy, Riley DECSSoft Eng/Prog II
Palmer, Brenda ITENGQuality Assurance Test Eng
Brody, Frank COMETCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Sierra, Diane EOLADMINAdmin Assistant III
Liu, Hongli HAPPostdoc Fellow II
Lauer, Emily COSMICSecurity Compliance Analyst
Larson, Lisa CISLAODEPTAdmin Assistant II
Brundege, Sue HRTalent & Learning Dev Mgr
Hopek, Nancy HRAdmin Assistant III
Shanahan, Katherine JCSDAProg Coordinator
Vahl, Steven PARCSoft Eng/Prog II
Gas, Clementine JCSDAAssoc Scientist II
James, Briley STPStudent Asst III CAS
Clifton, Olivia ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Pasha, Muntaha CCRVisitor - Casual
Curry, Miles WMRSoft Eng/Prog I
Mongwe, Precious OSPostdoc Fellow II
Baker, Tracy CGDAOAdmin Assistant III
Carlile, Andrew IGEngineer II
Dobbins, Mason NETSStudent Asst II NE
Hagen, Emma GLOBEProg Spec I
Wasson, Summer COSSECEducation and Multimedia Specialist
Thakkar, Ria NETSStudent Asst II CAS
Booth, William CPAESSAssoc Scientist IV
Dunaway, Greg ISGSystems Adr I
LeFevre, Karla HPCDSECWriter/Editor I
Shrake, Nicole CONContracts Adr II
Cozad, Susan EVENTSFood Svc Generalist
Nelson, Maureen CPAESSBusiness Mgr
Overby, Matt CISLAODEPTBudget Analyst II
Dong, Wenhao CPAESSScientific Visitor
Chapman, Katie GLOBEAdministrator I
Hancock, Jeff AAPSoft Eng/Prog II
Patton, Chris TSTech Security Administrator
Horvey, Bryan LOGLogistics Ops Clerk I
Zhang, Sally ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Letourneau, Naomi ITENGApplications Support Specialist
Howard, Justin ITSDSystems Adr I
Lyons, Natalie ITENGSenior HRIS Solutions Analyst
Zietlow, Daniel ASPVisitor - Casual
Snode-Brenneman, Emily SciEdProg Spec II
Putsavage, Katy UCARPRESDEPTDiversity Coordinator
Ringenbach, Pamela CONContracts Adr I
Cardoso Laurindo, Lucas ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Spires, Katharyne NCAROPSAdmin Assistant III
Rummel, Melissa SciEdEducational Designer I
Juliano, Timothy WSAPPostdoc Fellow II
Kramer, Julie COODEPTOperations Integration Manager
Thiero, Kadidia SciEdSOARS Program Lead
Claar, Danielle CPAESSPostdoc Fellow II
Blitz, Thomas AAPProj Mgr I
Audet, Patricia CONContract Administrator I
Wang, Yi ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Khoury, Alia CONAdmin Assistant III
James, Gavin COSMICEngineer I
Gibney, Ethan CPAESSAssoc Scientist IV
Sluka, Travis JCSDASoft Eng/Prog III
Zhu, Jennie CPAESSProg Spec II
Ayala, Linda TFFinancial Accounting Clerk
Thomas, Anna CONContracts Adr III
Molina, Maria CCRProj Scientist I
Siddique, Ridwan HAPPostdoc Fellow I
Lopez, William COSMICSoft Eng/Prog II
Chou, Min-Yang COSMICPostdoc Fellow II
Amodeo, Todd OSAdmin Assistant III
Spivak, Roberta CGDAOAdministrator I
Cherian, Deepak OSProj Scientist I
Wall, Casey CPAESSPostdoc Fellow II
Ward, Melissa EOLADMINExecutive Asst I
Williams, Kate TFTravel Audit Spec III
Cai, Xuguang GEOSPACEPostdoc Fellow II
Ward, Marshall CPAESSScientific Visitor
Meyer, Jackson NETSStudent Asst I NE
Davis, Nicholas CHMCLMScientist I
Mitchell, Charlie NCARBPAsst Dir NCAR Budget & Plan
Ward, Kim RAFDEPTAircraft Mech
Parsons, Sarah GLOBEProg Spec I
Cullington, Barbara TRANSPCasual - Operative
Killinger, Molly EOLAODEPTProj Mgr II
Williams, Shelby USSSECHelp Desk Technician
Modlin, Daniel FMSSENGFacilities Project Assistant
Tillotson, Jenett HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Gibbs, Philip JCSDAProj Mgr III
Lalime, Michael CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Huff, James CPAESSScientific Visitor
Zhang, Liping CPAESSProj Scientist I
Casali, Matthew HAPAssoc Scientist II
Witte, Jacquelyn SNDAssoc Scientist III
Olah, Mark JCSDASoft Eng/Prog II
Hager, Tyson COSMICSystems Adr II
Valayamkunnath, Prasanth HAPAssoc Scientist III
Feng, Mary RALAOAdministrator II
Dickerson, Dylan STPGrad Res Asst/Pre
Swofford, Alisha FMSSADMINInterim Deputy Director UCAR Operations
Allen, Sarah UCPDIRExecutive Asst I
Delany, Liam NETSTechnician I
Degnan, Amelia CSPOAdmin Assistant III
Barnes, Kellie CSPOWriter/Editor II
Wheelan, Katrina RISCStudent Visitor
Johnson, Thomas CODEIntern
Neitz, Jack DFSInstrument Maker II
Rabenold, Christa CPAESSWriter/Editor III
Gulbraa, Rachel CPAESSWriter/Editor II
Sharp, Kathie CONContracts Adr II
Freeman, Richard INSTTECHTechnician II
Bottlemy, Nancy EVENTSFood Svc Supv
Chemudupati, Krishna Sai STPHPC Student Assistant II
Huang, Gwo-Jong RSFVisitor - Casual
Lu, Cheng Hsuan JCSDASr Research Scientist
Orange, Daniel SISSECSystems Adr I
Zmarzly, Patrick IGEngineer III
Clark, Heather TFAccountant I
Bernhardt, Elizabeth APGTechnician II
Deppenmeier, Anna-Lena OSPostdoc Fellow II
Vollmer, David COMETCasual - Assoc Sci III/IV
Nystrom, Robert ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Cervantes, Mary Anne ACOMAOStudent Asst II CAS
Schima, Julian SCIandINSTStudent Asst II CAS
Pinard, Alexander OSVisitor - Casual
Collins, Buddy NETSTechnician I
Chen, Nan JCSDAAssoc Scientist III
Stafford, Summer DMSSoft Eng/Prog I
Hamlin, Laurette HSSSECCasual - Comp Tech
Kaheel, Omar DMSStudent Asst III CAS
Wright, Jeff CFODEPTSenior Proposal Analyst
Menzel, Raymond CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog II
Duvall, Diona HRHuman Resources Coordinator
Jones, Malary HRRecruiter
Peterson, Taysia CISLAODEPTAdmin Assistant II
De Simone, KelleeAnne NCAROPSAdmin Assistant III
Andreski, Mary CISLAODEPTAdmin Assistant II
Choi, Daniel DMSProgrammer Tech
Zhou, Haoran CPAESSPostdoc Fellow II
Arias, Ariane CPAESSPostdoc Fellow II
Winstead, Tyler COMETWeb Developer I
Ortigoza, David SNDEngineer III
Gram, Wendy COMETImplementation Manager
Kunnemann, Tamara CFODEPTExecutive Asst I
Zavala, Chris DMOSSystems Adr I
Prestley, Robert PARCAssoc Scientist II
Carter, Shay UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog II
Liu, Terry CPAESSPostdoc Fellow II
Baily, Scott NETSVisitor - Casual
Han, Wei JCSDAProj Scientist I
Smith, Jacob EOLADMINStudent Assistant II
Chandrakar, Kamal Kant ASPPostdoc Fellow II
Eroglu, Orhan VASTSoft Eng/Prog III
Bolton, Jennifer RALAOAdmin Assistant II
Koechel, Emily ITDEPTBus Intel Analyst
Habegger, Christopher MAINTMaintenance Plumber
Sunshine, Adam COSMICSoft Eng/Prog I
Carrigan, Heather RALAOBudget Analyst I
Perrotta, Mike COSMICEngineer I
Amrhein, Dan OSScientist I
Platt, Eric CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog II
Eret, Turing RSFSoft Eng/Prog III
Wallach, Gunther AIMLStudent Asst III CAS
Walker, Angie FMSSADMINAdmin Assistant III
Cheng, Yifan HAPPostdoc Fellow I
Degarate, Paul DFSInstrument Maker I
Lybarger, Nick JNTPostdoc Fellow II
Pastula, AJ ITDEPTProj Mgr II
Lawrence, Keely AIMLStudent Asst III CAS
Watts, Daniel RALAOSoft Eng/Prog II
Billings, Kelly AAPStudent Asst II CAS
Smith, Sawyer AAPStudent Asst II CAS
Horning, Zach AAPStudent Asst II CAS
D'Amico, Dan JNTPostdoc Fellow II
Ng, Sylvia EVENTSCatering Coordinator/Menu Planner
Damiani, Stefania HRAdmin Assistant III
Palmerio, Erika CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Zakharenkova, Irina COSMICProj Scientist I
Pitlick, John CPAESSCasual - Sci III/IV
Crane, Benjamin RSFTechnician II
DePaola, Mindi GLOBEProg Spec II
Gibbons, Adam CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog II
Dammann, Rachel GOVAdministrative Assistant III
Kaltenbaugh, Alex CPAESSAssoc Scientist I
Frankovich, Cassie COODEPTWriter/Editor III
Williams, Gretchen COMETCasual - Comp Tech
Nelson, Brianne JNTAssoc Scientist II
Mukherjee, Lipi SOLARPostdoc Fellow I
Lepikhina, Ksenia GLOBESoft Eng/Prog I
Hirsch, Adam COMETAssoc Scientist III
Johnston, Benjamin COSMICPostdoc Fellow I
Gawlowski, Krista NCARLIBLibrary Technician II
Enzminger, Tom HAPPostdoc Fellow I
Mayfield, Will JNTAssoc Scientist III
Summerville, Katie EOLADMINAdministrator I
Sturtevant, Josh HAPAssoc Scientist I
Baldwin, Tracey NCAROPSProj Mgr II
Khazaei, Bahram HAPPostdoc Fellow I
Tsuda, Thao CONCloseout Specialist
Babatunde, Oreoluwa STPHPC Student Assistant II
Malasala, Murali Nageswara Rao CPAESSScientific Visitor
Walsh-Salzman, Brooke HRComp Analyst
Bayon, Christopher CONContracts Adr III
Smith, Brant RSFStudent Asst III CAS
Camron, Drew UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog II
Maclennan, Michelle CCRVisitor - Casual
Egan, Katharine CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Dawson, Matthew CHMCLMSoft Eng/Prog II
MacBride, Evan STPStudent Asst III CAS
Pillai, Himanshu CSEGSoft Eng/Prog III
Roden, Chris ISFSEngineer III
Green, Andrew FLTOPSAircraft Mech
Kootz, Austin VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Franchin, Alessandro CHMWTHProj Scientist I
Sizemore, Michaela VASTSoft Eng/Prog I
Mueller, Mike CPAESSProj Scientist I
Heung, Janette UCPDIRUCP Assistant Director
Craker, Rose CODEIntern
Foster, Dallas CODEIntern
Passion, Cherie CONBuyer II
Hayne, Lucas CODEIntern
Velissariou, Panagiotis CPAESSAssoc Scientist III
Hawk, Katie COODEPTProject Controls Specialist
Becker, Charlie AIMLAssoc Scientist II
Carlson, Kimberlee HRSr. Benefits Specialist
Gantos, Gabrielle AIMLAssoc Scientist II
Meyer, Tiffany UNIDATASoft Eng/Prog IV
Lund, Brianna COMETAssoc Scientist II
Stewart, Douglas FLTOPSPilot
Mason, Beth CONContracts Adr II
Clem, Carol CONContracts Adr II
Ulaszek, Rebecca FMSSENGFacilities Project Manager
Duncan, Devon HRTalent & Learning Development Specialist
Cotter, Marc MLSOAssoc Scientist III
Harris, Jade ITSDHelp Desk Technician
Flint, Serena SOLARStudent Visitor
Woelfel, Beverley TFTravel Audit Spec III
Burnett, Zachary CPAESSAssoc Scientist II
McCoy, Isabel CPAESSNOAA Climate & Global Change Postdoctoral Fellowship
Tomsula, Liz ITDEPTAdministrator I
Thomas, Simon CHMCLMStudent Asst III CAS
Zacharias, Anissa VASTSoft Eng/Prog II
Schreck, John AIMLMachine Learning Scientist
Schumacher, Andrea PARCVisitor - Casual
Whitney, Nina CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Thapa, Uday CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Goodwin, Lindsay CPAESSPostdoc Fellow I
Smith, Erika CFODEPTChief Financial Officer
Breeze, Victoria CPAESSWriter/Editor I
Vasireddy, Shiva RSFStudent Asst III CAS
Sarkar, Mampi ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Koziol, Benjamin CSEGVisitor - Casual
Ho, Lisa CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog III
Madden, Greg CIODEPTChief Information Officer
Al-Khaldi, Mohammad COSMICPostdoc Fellow I
Wang, He CPAESSProj Scientist II
Leflore, Tanesia HRDeputy Director of Human Resources
Starr, Jon CHMCLMAssoc Scientist II
de Freitas, Tony CSPOProj Mgr II
Sun, Jian ASAPSoft Eng/Prog II
Blaas, John HSGSoft Eng/Prog III
Feng, Xuelei CPAESSProj Scientist I
Dima, Gabriel ASPPostdoc Fellow I
Neph, David TFAccounts Payable Mgr
Mower, Ross HAPAssoc Scientist II
Bessho, Marc CPAESSSenior Logistics Analyst
Rasmussen, Kyle HAPStudent Visitor
Weisshaar, Chad CPAESSSoft Eng/Prog II
Gebauer, Joshua ISFSBoundary Layer Postdoctoral Fellow I
Katz, Jason ITSDSystems Administrator II
Iles, Mustapha UNIDATASoftware Engineer III

Quick Facts

NCAR is managed by the nonprofit University Corporation for Atmospheric Research on behalf of NSF and the UCAR university community.

  • NCAR is not a federal agency and its employees are not part of the federal personnel system.
  • Our activities complement those of the federal agencies and we work closely with them.

More about us